semeru bromo

  • BROMO TOUR & SEMERU VOLCANO TREKKING


 


duration = 4 Days / 3 Nights
itinerary :
day 1 = Surabaya – Bromo
 - pick up Surabaya Airport by our private car
 - driving in 4 hours to reach Bromo area
 - check in Bromo Permai or Adas Villa or Cafe Lava or Cemara Indah or similar hotel / homestay
   ==> standart room with breakfast, cool & hot shower
 - free program
day 2 = Bromo – Savanah & Teletubbies Hill - Ranu Pani 
 - wake up in early morning at 3am
 - at 3.30-4am, the jeep 4wd will pick you up hotel (joining jeep)
 - then bring you to do Bromo Tour, through the sea of sand, we will visit :
   1. Penanjakan Peak
       ==> this place is very popular as the highest point to catch sunrise
   2. Bromo Crater
       - after Penanjakan Peak, we drive down through the sea of sand again and heading Bromo Crater
       - reach the jeep parking area
       - you may walk or ride the pony horse to reach the bottom of Mt Bromo
 - then walking through the upstairs to reach the rim of Bromo Crater
 - enjoy the Bromo Crater then back to jeep parking area
 - then the jeep 4wd will leave Bromo sea of sand and bring you back hotel
 - breakfast time and free program
 - at 12pm, we check out hotel 
 - by Jeep 4WD, we drive to Savanah, Teletubbies Hill and also Whispering Sand
 - then at 2pm, we drive directly to arrive Ranu Pani Sub Village in about 1,5 hours
 - arrive Ranu Pani at 3.30pm
 - check in simple homestay / guesthouse
   ==> room with breakfast, cool bathroom & no hot water
 - free program
day 3 = Volcano Trekking (Ranu Pani - Ranu Kumbolo - Kalimati)
 - after breakfast around at 7am, we check out homestay and start trekking at 8am
 - accompanied by tour guide and porters, we are doing this trekking
 - let me know you the time duration for trekking 
   1. Ranu Pani to Ranu Kumbolo = 4 hours
   2. Ranu Kumbolo to Kalimati = 4 hours
   3. Kalimati (base camp) to Semeru Summit = 5-6 hours
 - we reach Ranu Kumbolo at 12pm, having lunch here
 - enjoy in short time here
 - at 1pm, we start again trekking to Kalimati in about 4 hours
 - arrive Kalimati (base camp) at 5pm
 - making a tent here
 - having dinner around at 7pm then short rest until at 10.30pm
 - preparing trekking up to the Semeru Summit, we start at 11pm
day 4 = Summit Semeru - Kalimati - Ranu Kumbolo - Ranu Pani - Surabaya 
 - across the sandy and stony road, finally we arrive the summit at 5am
 - enjoy at the Semeru Summit in about 30 minutes then trekking back Kalimati
 - arrive back Kalimati at 8am, having breakfast here
 - at 9am, we leave Kalimati then trekking back Ranu Kumbolo and then Ranu Pani
 - we arrive Ranu Pani again around at 3pm 
 - then driving back Surabaya in about 6 hours
 - arrive Surabaya around at 9pm
- our trekking program is finished here Facility : - private transport accomodation for 4d/3n Bromo Tour & Semeru Trekking Program (incl : car, driver, petrol, parking and toll fees) - jeep 4wd Bromo Tour - jeep 4wd Bromo to Ranu Pani Sub Village - 1 nite hotel Bromo at Bromo Permai or Adas Villa or Cafe Lava or Cemara Indah or similar hotel / homestay ==> room with breakfast, cool & hot shower - 1 nite simple homestay / guesthouse ==> standart room with breakfast, cool bathroom& no hot shower - english speaking driver - mineral drinking water - tour guide - porter - entrance fee Semeru Trekking - camping & cooking equipment - medical check up notices by local doctor - 2xbreakfast ; 2xlunch ; 2xdinner (during Semeru Trekking) - 1xbreakfast hotel Bromo Not including the tour : - travel insurance - personal expenses - pony horse Bromo - entrance fee Bromo Weekday = Rp 230,000/person Weekend = Rp 330,000/person
What to bring : warm jacket, head cover, good mask, good grip shoes, sock, glove, sunblock, any medicine, torch light, raincoat (just in case) Room Composition : 2 pax = 1 standart tour 3 pax = 1 standart tour + 1 extra bed 4 pax = 2 standart rooms 5 pax = 2 standart rooms + 1 extra bed 6 pax = 3 standart rooms 7 pax = 3 standart rooms + 1 extra bed 8 pax = 4 stamdart rooms 9 pax = 4 standart rooms + 1 extra bed 10 pax = 5 standart rooms Cost : 2 pax = Rp 5,900,000/pax 3 pax = Rp 5,400,000/pax 4 pax = Rp 5,300,000/pax 5 pax = Rp 5,200,000/pax 6 pax = Rp 5,000,000/pax 7 pax = Rp 4,800,000/pax 8 pax = Rp 4,600,000/pax 9 pax = Rp 4,400,000/pax 10 pax = Rp 4,300,000/pax Notes : - price valid since for Low Season 2016 (January - April, October - November) - price is negotiable - we can accept payment with various currency (USD, RM, SGD, AUD, EUR, RMB etc) - flexible for the itinerary and program - minimum is 2 pax and if it's more than 10 joiners, please contact us