• SEMERU VOLCANO TREKKING


 


duration = 3 Days / 2 Nights
itinerary :
day 1 = Surabaya – Tumpang Village (Malang area) - Ranu Pani Sub Village
 - pick up Surabaya Airport by our private car
 - driving in about 4 hours to reach Tumpang Village (Malang area)
 - then changed by Jeep 4WD to drop you off Ranu Pani Sub Village in about 2 hours
 - check in simple homestay / guesthouse
   ==> room with breakfast, cool bathroom & no hot water
 - free program
day 2 = Volcano Trekking (Ranu Pani - Ranu Kumbolo - Kalimati)
 - after breakfast around at 7am, we check out homestay and start trekking at 8am
 - accompanied by tour guide and porters, we are doing this trekking
 - let me know you the time duration for trekking 
   1. Ranu Pani to Ranu Kumbolo = 4 hours
   2. Ranu Kumbolo to Kalimati = 4 hours
   3. Kalimati (base camp) to Semeru Summit = 5-6 hours
 - we reach Ranu Kumbolo at 12pm, having lunch here
 - enjoy in short time here
 - at 1pm, we start again trekking to Kalimati in about 4 hours
 - arrive Kalimati (base camp) at 5pm
 - making a tent here
 - having dinner around at 7pm then short rest until at 10.30pm
 - preparing trekking up to the Semeru Summit, we start at 11pm
day 3 = Summit Semeru - Kalimati - Ranu Kumbolo - Ranu Pani - Surabaya 
 - across the sandy and stony road, finally we arrive the summit at 5am
 - enjoy at the Semeru Summit in about 30 minutes then trekking back Kalimati
 - arrive back Kalimati at 8am, having breakfast here
 - at 9am, we leave Kalimati then trekking back Ranu Kumbolo and then Ranu Pani
 - we arrive Ranu Pani again around at 3pm 
 - then driving back Surabaya in about 6 hours
 - arrive Surabaya around at 9pm
- our trekking program is finished here Facility : - private transport accomodation for 3d/2n Semeru Trekking Program (incl : car, driver, petrol, parking and toll fees) - jeep 4wd Tumpang Village to Ranu Pani Sub Village - 1 nite simple homestay / guesthouse ==> standart room with breakfast, cool bathroom& no hot shower - english speaking driver - mineral drinking water - tour guide - porter - entrance fee Semeru Trekking - camping & cooking equipment - medical check up notices by local doctor - 2xbreakfast ; 2xlunch ; 2xdinner (during Semeru Trekking) Not including the tour : - travel insurance - personal expenses
What to bring : warm jacket, head cover, good mask, good grip shoes, sock, glove, sunblock, any medicine, torch light, raincoat (just in case) Cost : 2 pax = Rp 5,500,000/pax 3 pax = Rp 5,000,000/pax 4 pax = Rp 4,900,000/pax 5 pax = Rp 4,800,000/pax 6 pax = Rp 4,600,000/pax 7 pax = Rp 4,400,000/pax 8 pax = Rp 4,200,000/pax 9 pax = Rp 4,000,000/pax 10 pax = Rp 3,900,000/pax Notes : - price valid since for Low Season 2016 (January - April, October - November) - price is negotiable - we can accept payment with various currency (USD, RM, SGD, AUD, EUR, RMB etc) - flexible for the itinerary and program - minimum is 2 pax and if it's more than 10 joiners, please contact us